Compare Hotel Booking
Independent hotel comparison service. We compare offers from multiple travel providers and are not affiliated with any booking platform.

Compare this hotel

Embrace Boutique Hanoi Hotel vs Hanoi Center Silk Hotel & Travel

Side-by-side comparison of two hotels in Hanoi — score, location, comfort and price.

Embrace Boutique Hanoi Hotel
Embrace Boutique Hanoi Hotel
★★★★
76.04
/100
View hotel →
VS
Hanoi Center Silk Hotel & Travel
Hanoi Center Silk Hotel & Travel
★★★★
76.3
/100
View hotel →

Comparing Embrace Boutique Hanoi Hotel to Hanoi Center Silk Hotel & Travel in Hanoi. It's neck and neck, and it comes down to two hotels with genuinely different strengths.

Toss-up

Pick based on gut feeling — the numbers can't separate these two in Hanoi.

If you only remember one thing

With scores of 76.04 and 76.3, this comparison is essentially a draw. Your priorities, not our numbers, should decide.

Choose Embrace Boutique Hanoi Hotel

  • You want the hotel more travelers have validated
  • You want to step outside and be in the center
  • You want to feel the difference when you walk in

Choose Hanoi Center Silk Hotel & Travel

  • Facilities and convenience matter to you

Score comparison

DimensionEmbrace Boutique Hanoi HotelHanoi Center Silk Hotel & Travel
Reputation93.9890.20
Value63.6863.74
Location87.5583.15
Comfort82.4081.20
Services45.0060.00
Overall76.0476.3

Detailed analysis

Reputation: On Reputation, Embrace Boutique Hanoi Hotel leads slightly with a 3.78-point margin.
Value: Neither hotel has a real edge on Value.
Location: On Location, Embrace Boutique Hanoi Hotel leads slightly with a 4.4-point margin.
Comfort: On Comfort, Embrace Boutique Hanoi Hotel leads slightly with a 1.2-point margin.
Services: On Services, Hanoi Center Silk Hotel & Travel leads noticeably with a 15-point margin.

Price

Embrace Boutique Hanoi Hotel
EUR 34
Superior Double Room with Internal Window
Hanoi Center Silk Hotel & Travel
EUR 42
Superior Room

Facilities

Both hotels

Airport shuttleFamily roomsFree WifiNon-smoking roomsRoom serviceWifi in all areas

Only Embrace Boutique Hanoi Hotel

Parking

Only Hanoi Center Silk Hotel & Travel

Free parkingPrivate ParkingRestaurantSpa

Related comparisons

Other hotels in Hanoi